LOGIN

회원가입
Forgotten your password?



54,350,262
41,673
43,623

 
Date : 13-04-05 19:08
[Group]After School
 Poster : Baddestadmin
View : 12,050  

after-schoo.jpg


Introduce
After School is a South Korean girl group formed by Pledis Entertainment in 2009. 
They are the first group to debut with a unique admissions and graduation concept
in Korea, where members are added or withdrawn in a “natural” manner. The band 
currently consists of 8 members. Former member Soyoung withdrew from the group
in fall 2009 and Bekah officially graduated from the group in July 2011. 
After School had their first performance alongside label mate Son Dam Bi in 2008 and
their official debut occurred on January 2009 with the song "AH!". 
The group became popular with the release of their hit single, "Because of You", 
which attained No. 1 and a triple crown on SBS's Inkigayo.

Members profile

tumblr_m9sd8zQfwI1r2slafo1_500.png

Birth Name: Park GaHee (Kahi)
Date of birth: December 25, 1980
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: O
Former member of Korean-American pop group S.Blush.
Former back up dancer for many artists under other entertainment agencies.
Rapped in Son Dam-bi’s song, Bad Boy before After School’s debut.
Starred in variety show Heroes.

7439-37x7m84znc.jpg

Birth name: Rebecca Kim
Stage Name: Bekah
Date of Birth: August 11, 1989
Position: Main Rapper, Supporting Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Blood Type: AB
Former member of girl group Kiss-Five.
Sang solo in You’re Cute, drama OST for Pasta.

tumblr_m85as6WYXo1r76yg4o2_500.jpg

Birth Name: Kim Jung-Ah
Date of birth: August 2, 1983
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: O

NewSchoolGirlz8.jpg

Birth name: Lee Jooyeon
Date of birth: March 19, 1987
Position: Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: AB

After_School_UEE_14062010114446.jpg

Birth name: Kim Yoo-Jin
Stage Name: UEE
Date of birth: April 9, 1988
Position: Vocalist
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: AB
Former trainee at Good Entertainment before transferring to current company.
Joined the group in March 2009.
Starred (cameo) in TV drama Queen Seonduk.
Starred in variety show We Got Married with Park Jae-jung.
Starred in TV drama You’re Beautiful.
Duet with Junjin in His and Her Situation.
Participated in project group 4Tomorrow with Hyun Ah, Seungyeon and Ga In.
Starred in TV drama Birdie Buddy.
tumblr_m5kf0tybDb1rqs9oxo1_500.png

Birth Name: Oh Hye Rin
Stage Name: Raina
Date of Birth: July 7, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: B

NewSchoolGirlz15.jpg

Birth Name: Im Jin Ah
Stage Name: Nana
Date of Birth: September 14, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: A

tumblr_ls4fm1jfdg1r35g9lo2_500.png

Birth Name: Park Sooyoung
Stage Name: Lizzy
Birthday: July 31, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: A

tumblr_lft6awp0M91qgfkt6o1_500.jpg

Name: Lee Yiyoung (Pronounced as Leeyoung)
Birthday: August 16, 1992
Send to twitter posts. Send to facebook posts.